Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$6,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $8,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,685,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200,000 | $466,925 | $6,666,925 |
| 2024 | $7,000,000 | $611,575 | $7,611,575 |
| 2023 | $7,780,000 | $779,925 | $8,559,925 |
| 2022 | $8,540,000 | $967,575 | $9,507,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $353,088, or $40.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $44,175.00 | $5.09 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $35,264.39 | $4.06 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $130,275.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,416.94 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $44,175.00 | $5.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $650.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,778.22 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,318.75 | $4.76 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
