Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$3,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,765,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505,000 | $943,635 | $4,448,635 |
| 2024 | $3,675,000 | $1,052,503 | $4,727,503 |
| 2023 | $3,840,000 | $1,164,722 | $5,004,722 |
| 2022 | $4,000,000 | $1,280,191 | $5,280,191 |
| 2021 | $4,155,000 | $1,398,810 | $5,553,810 |
| 2020 | $4,310,000 | $1,520,528 | $5,830,528 |
| 2019 | $4,455,000 | $1,645,247 | $6,100,247 |
| 2018 | $4,600,000 | $1,772,866 | $6,372,866 |
| 2017 | $4,765,000 | $1,903,585 | $6,668,585 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $460,797, or $96.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,765.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $47,650.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $119,125.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $57,800.00 | $12.13 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,174.00 | $0.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.68 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $95,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,013.06 | $6.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,568.99 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,487.50 | $11.23 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,913.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
