Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015
$2,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,170,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,170,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455,000 | $843,883 | $3,298,883 |
| 2024 | $2,560,000 | $936,664 | $3,496,664 |
| 2023 | $2,660,000 | $1,032,421 | $3,692,421 |
| 2022 | $2,755,000 | $1,130,812 | $3,885,812 |
| 2021 | $2,845,000 | $1,231,518 | $4,076,518 |
| 2020 | $2,930,000 | $1,334,240 | $4,264,240 |
| 2019 | $3,015,000 | $1,438,746 | $4,453,746 |
| 2018 | $3,095,000 | $1,545,102 | $4,640,102 |
| 2017 | $3,170,000 | $1,653,583 | $4,823,583 |
| 2016 | $3,170,000 | $1,763,190 | $4,933,190 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $208,545, or $65.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.10 |
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,170.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $79,250.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.21 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $63,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,324.90 | $14.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
