Frisco West WCID of Denton County
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $30,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $30,000 | $600 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $60,000 | $2,400 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $95,000 | $5,500 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $2,725,000 | $1,254,100 | $3,979,100 |
| 2019 | $2,770,000 | $1,364,000 | $4,134,000 |
| 2018 | $2,810,000 | $1,475,400 | $4,285,400 |
| 2017 | $2,860,000 | $1,587,900 | $4,447,900 |
| 2016 | $2,910,000 | $1,701,400 | $4,611,400 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
