Frisco West WCID of Denton County · issued by Denton County FWSD 08C
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015
$3,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,415,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,415,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250,000 | $1,019,234 | $4,269,234 |
| 2024 | $3,395,000 | $1,130,859 | $4,525,859 |
| 2023 | $3,535,000 | $1,246,228 | $4,781,228 |
| 2022 | $3,670,000 | $1,365,034 | $5,035,034 |
| 2021 | $3,800,000 | $1,487,153 | $5,287,153 |
| 2020 | $3,925,000 | $1,612,147 | $5,537,147 |
| 2019 | $4,050,000 | $1,739,641 | $5,789,641 |
| 2018 | $4,170,000 | $1,869,585 | $6,039,585 |
| 2017 | $4,290,000 | $2,001,928 | $6,291,928 |
| 2016 | $4,415,000 | $2,136,722 | $6,551,722 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $445,843, or $100.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,415.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $110,375.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $34,400.00 | $7.79 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $94,462.54 | $21.40 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.70 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $103,300.00 | $23.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,311.25 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,260.00 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,450.00 | $2.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $37,313.90 | $8.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,055.00 | $8.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
