Frisco West WCID of Denton County
Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $30,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $30,000 | $488 | $30,488 |
| 2021 | $60,000 | $1,950 | $61,950 |
| 2020 | $3,020,000 | $1,099,300 | $4,119,300 |
| 2019 | $3,050,000 | $1,212,688 | $4,262,688 |
| 2018 | $3,080,000 | $1,327,050 | $4,407,050 |
| 2017 | $3,110,000 | $1,442,388 | $4,552,388 |
| 2016 | $3,140,000 | $1,558,700 | $4,698,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
