Frisco West WCID of Denton County · issued by Denton County FWSD 08C
Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2018
$1,925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925,000 | $252,578 | $2,177,578 |
| 2024 | $2,070,000 | $314,128 | $2,384,128 |
| 2023 | $2,215,000 | $379,484 | $2,594,484 |
| 2022 | $2,355,000 | $448,228 | $2,803,228 |
| 2021 | $2,495,000 | $520,122 | $3,015,122 |
| 2020 | $2,635,000 | $594,991 | $3,229,991 |
| 2019 | $2,770,000 | $672,609 | $3,442,609 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $271,736, or $98.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Kathi Dye CPA | One time | $606.68 | $0.22 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.17 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $42,000.00 | $15.16 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $69,250.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $3.43 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $70,400.00 | $25.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,263.00 | $1.90 |
| Other costs | Denton RecordChronicle | One time | $65.40 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $4.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,714.60 | $5.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,741.25 | $6.40 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,925.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
