Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$13,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $17,060,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,060,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,810,000 | $5,132,700 | $18,942,700 |
| 2024 | $14,460,000 | $5,662,625 | $20,122,625 |
| 2023 | $15,110,000 | $6,225,050 | $21,335,050 |
| 2022 | $15,760,000 | $6,819,975 | $22,579,975 |
| 2021 | $16,410,000 | $7,447,400 | $23,857,400 |
| 2020 | $17,060,000 | $8,107,325 | $25,167,325 |
| 2019 | $17,060,000 | $8,783,500 | $25,843,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,097,318, or $64.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $77,060.00 | $4.52 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $385,900.00 | $22.62 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $94,300.00 | $5.53 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $249,000.00 | $14.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,325.00 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,213.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,703.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,942.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $210,625.00 | $12.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
