Unl Tax & Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$1,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,395,000 / $1,935,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190,000 | $304,681 | $1,494,681 |
| 2024 | $1,470,000 | $350,919 | $1,820,919 |
| 2023 | $1,735,000 | $405,000 | $2,140,000 |
| 2022 | $1,995,000 | $465,975 | $2,460,975 |
| 2021 | $2,250,000 | $533,388 | $2,783,388 |
| 2020 | $2,495,000 | $606,438 | $3,101,438 |
| 2019 | $2,735,000 | $684,338 | $3,419,338 |
| 2018 | $2,970,000 | $766,988 | $3,736,988 |
| 2017 | $3,195,000 | $854,238 | $4,049,238 |
| 2016 | $3,255,000 | $944,338 | $4,199,338 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $184,891, or $55.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $54,225.00 | $16.28 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $11,656.21 | $3.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.40 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $46,625.00 | $14.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,480.00 | $2.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.35 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $7,350.00 | $2.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,400.00 | $3.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,138.30 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,106.25 | $4.84 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
