Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$1,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $1,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920,000 | $935,747 | $2,855,747 |
| 2024 | $1,920,000 | $1,037,025 | $2,957,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $153,765, or $80.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $26.04 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,100.00 | $5.78 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,125.00 | $1.63 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $805.00 | $0.42 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $4.69 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $21,200.00 | $11.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $480.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.60 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $350.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.63 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.60 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $7.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,416.00 | $2.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,768.75 | $12.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
