Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,220,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,220,000 | $242,163 | $1,462,163 |
| 2019 | $1,325,000 | $279,400 | $1,604,400 |
| 2018 | $1,435,000 | $318,838 | $1,753,838 |
| 2017 | $1,540,000 | $360,375 | $1,900,375 |
| 2016 | $1,650,000 | $403,288 | $2,053,288 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
