Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$7,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500,000 | $2,045,406 | $9,545,406 |
| 2024 | $7,700,000 | $2,172,281 | $9,872,281 |
| 2023 | $7,900,000 | $2,301,156 | $10,201,156 |
| 2022 | $7,900,000 | $2,431,031 | $10,331,031 |
| 2021 | $7,900,000 | $2,582,552 | $10,482,552 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $692,439, or $87.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Vogler & Spencer Engineering | One time | $70,000.00 | $8.86 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $248,000.00 | $31.39 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $55,300.00 | $7.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $56,787.00 | $7.19 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $118,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,975.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,532.00 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,125.00 | $9.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $19,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
