Util Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,335,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,335,000 | $296,513 | $1,631,513 |
| 2019 | $1,410,000 | $338,913 | $1,748,913 |
| 2018 | $1,425,000 | $382,663 | $1,807,663 |
| 2017 | $1,435,000 | $426,788 | $1,861,788 |
| 2016 | $1,435,000 | $471,063 | $1,906,063 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
