Util Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2015
$2,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,095,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150,000 | $356,216 | $2,506,216 |
| 2024 | $2,320,000 | $423,272 | $2,743,272 |
| 2023 | $2,485,000 | $493,994 | $2,978,994 |
| 2022 | $2,645,000 | $568,069 | $3,213,069 |
| 2021 | $2,800,000 | $646,844 | $3,446,844 |
| 2020 | $2,950,000 | $731,719 | $3,681,719 |
| 2019 | $3,095,000 | $822,494 | $3,917,494 |
| 2018 | $3,095,000 | $916,169 | $4,011,169 |
| 2017 | $3,095,000 | $1,009,844 | $4,104,844 |
| 2016 | $3,095,000 | $1,103,519 | $4,198,519 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $185,649, or $59.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,095.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $5.65 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,781.28 | $5.10 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,076.25 | $1.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.62 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $65,531.25 | $21.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,737.50 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $4.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,580.60 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,550.00 | $12.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,737.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
