WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009
$777,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777,000 | $498,488 | $1,275,488 |
| 2024 | $794,000 | $533,225 | $1,327,225 |
| 2023 | $810,000 | $568,663 | $1,378,663 |
| 2022 | $826,000 | $604,800 | $1,430,800 |
| 2021 | $841,000 | $641,594 | $1,482,594 |
| 2020 | $855,000 | $679,000 | $1,534,000 |
| 2019 | $869,000 | $717,019 | $1,586,019 |
| 2018 | $882,000 | $755,606 | $1,637,606 |
| 2017 | $894,000 | $794,719 | $1,688,719 |
| 2016 | $906,000 | $834,356 | $1,740,356 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
