Wtr Supply Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$655,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $805,000
- New money / refunding
- $805,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655,000 | $0 | $655,000 |
| 2024 | $685,000 | $0 | $685,000 |
| 2023 | $715,000 | $0 | $715,000 |
| 2022 | $745,000 | $0 | $745,000 |
| 2021 | $775,000 | $0 | $775,000 |
| 2020 | $805,000 | $0 | $805,000 |
| 2019 | $805,000 | $0 | $805,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $61,045, or $75.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $805.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,174.85 | $27.55 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $913.00 | $1.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $19,959.62 | $24.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $250.00 | $0.31 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $16,943.00 | $21.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
