WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$5,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 30, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770,000 | $2,334,494 | $8,104,494 |
| 2024 | $5,970,000 | $2,550,425 | $8,520,425 |
| 2023 | $5,970,000 | $2,766,356 | $8,736,356 |
| 2022 | $5,970,000 | $2,982,288 | $8,952,288 |
| 2021 | $5,970,000 | $3,198,219 | $9,168,219 |
| 2020 | $5,970,000 | $3,414,150 | $9,384,150 |
| 2019 | $5,970,000 | $3,630,081 | $9,600,081 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $554,127, or $92.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,970.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $6.70 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $89,700.00 | $15.03 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.35 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $110,192.00 | $18.46 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $119,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $39,280.00 | $6.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,970.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,186.60 | $0.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $998.40 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,984.90 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $75,150.00 | $12.59 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,295.00 | $2.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
