WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $285,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,460,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $285,000 | $11,400 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $565,000 | $34,000 | $599,000 |
| 2021 | $835,000 | $64,700 | $899,700 |
| 2020 | $1,095,000 | $103,200 | $1,198,200 |
| 2019 | $1,345,000 | $149,200 | $1,494,200 |
| 2018 | $1,585,000 | $202,400 | $1,787,400 |
| 2017 | $1,820,000 | $260,300 | $2,080,300 |
| 2016 | $2,045,000 | $322,700 | $2,367,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,284, or $46.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $35,000.00 | $14.23 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,784.46 | $6.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $24,600.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,772.06 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,957.53 | $4.86 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
