Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$2,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240,000 | $693,475 | $2,933,475 |
| 2024 | $2,340,000 | $756,300 | $3,096,300 |
| 2023 | $2,440,000 | $823,125 | $3,263,125 |
| 2022 | $2,540,000 | $893,950 | $3,433,950 |
| 2021 | $2,640,000 | $968,775 | $3,608,775 |
| 2020 | $2,640,000 | $1,043,600 | $3,683,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $328,309, or $124.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,640.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Dannenbaum Engineering Corp | One time | $83,068.71 | $31.47 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $79,223.75 | $30.01 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $7.58 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.22 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $52,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,840.00 | $6.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,146.07 | $0.81 |
| Other costs | Rick Turner Photography | One time | $800.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $550.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,940.00 | $2.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,350.00 | $13.01 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,600.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
