Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,490,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790,000 | $34,450 | $824,450 |
| 2024 | $1,030,000 | $60,000 | $1,090,000 |
| 2023 | $1,260,000 | $92,450 | $1,352,450 |
| 2022 | $1,485,000 | $131,650 | $1,616,650 |
| 2021 | $1,490,000 | $177,558 | $1,667,558 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $93,436, or $62.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $20,000.00 | $13.42 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,140.35 | $8.82 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.35 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $14,900.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.34 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,202.07 | $0.81 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $9.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,738.71 | $2.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,475.00 | $5.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
