Participant
TRB Capital Markets LLC
Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $467,738 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues2 | Par of those issues$824,310,000 | Fees paid$237,568 | Median cost per $1,000Not reported | Negotiated2 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$237,568 |
| RoleFinancial advisor | Issues2 | Par of those issues$47,155,000 | Fees paid$230,170 | Median cost per $1,000$7.63 | Negotiated1 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
4 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues trb capital markets llc worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Bishop CISD | 6/10/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $15,805,000 | $91,054 | Not reported |
| Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | Harris County Hospital District | 5/29/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $808,505,000 | $146,514 | Not reported |
| CO Ser 2024 | Starr County | 9/24/2024 | 2025 | Financial advisor | Private placement | $7,115,000 | $82,235 | $11.56 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Roma ISD | 9/19/2024 | 2025 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $40,040,000 | $147,935 | $3.69 |
| Total, all 4 | $467,738 |
- Closed
- 6/10/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $15,805,000
- Fees to this firm
- $91,054
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 5/29/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $808,505,000
- Fees to this firm
- $146,514
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 9/24/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $7,115,000
- Fees to this firm
- $82,235
- Per $1,000 of par
- $11.56
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
- Closed
- 9/19/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $40,040,000
- Fees to this firm
- $147,935
- Per $1,000 of par
- $3.69
Rows 1–4 of 4
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links appear after review.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/8/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as BRB publishes them, spellings included.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
