This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

TRB Capital Markets LLC

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $467,738 in fees reported.

By role

TRB Capital Markets LLC: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues2Par of those issues$824,310,000Fees paid$237,568Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated2Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$237,568
RoleFinancial advisorIssues2Par of those issues$47,155,000Fees paid$230,170Median cost per $1,000$7.63Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement1First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues trb capital markets llc worked on table
Issues TRB Capital Markets LLC worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025Bishop CISD6/10/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$15,805,000$91,054Not reported
Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2025Harris County Hospital District5/29/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$808,505,000$146,514Not reported
CO Ser 2024Starr County9/24/20242025Financial advisorPrivate placement$7,115,000$82,235$11.56
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Roma ISD9/19/20242025Financial advisorNegotiated$40,040,000$147,935$3.69
Total, all 4$467,738

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/8/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as BRB publishes them, spellings included.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.