This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas A&M University System

PUF 2012A and Taxable 2012B

$50,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
TAMUS PUF Bonds
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
July 1, 2032

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025Year end$50,025,000$7,192,780$57,217,780
2025Period 1$56,610,000$8,137,090$64,747,090
2024Year end$56,610,000$9,081,400$65,691,400
2024Period 1$76,240,000$10,443,058$86,683,058
2023Year end$76,240,000$11,804,717$88,044,717
2023Period 1$95,165,000$13,564,691$108,729,691
2022Year end$95,165,000$15,324,665$110,489,665
2022Period 1$113,345,000$17,463,132$130,808,132
2021Year end$113,345,000$19,601,600$132,946,600
2021Period 1$130,790,000$22,099,081$152,889,081
2020Year end$130,790,000$24,596,562$155,386,562
2020Period 1$147,485,000$27,431,625$174,916,625
2019Year end$147,485,000$30,266,689$177,751,689
2019Period 1$163,540,000$33,402,645$196,942,645
2018Year end$163,540,000$36,538,602$200,078,602
2018Period 1$169,165,000$39,723,215$208,888,215
2017Year end$169,165,000$42,907,828$212,072,828
2017Period 1$174,710,000$46,132,337$220,842,337
2016Year end$174,710,000$49,356,846$224,066,846
2016Period 1$180,175,000$52,615,211$232,790,211

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.