PUF Bonds Ser 2015A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $132,005,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $143,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $39,675,000 / $103,880,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Program
- TAMUS PUF Bonds
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Period 1 | $132,005,000 | $34,072,250 | $166,077,250 |
| 2024 | Year end | $132,005,000 | $37,179,525 | $169,184,525 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $140,555,000 | $40,532,613 | $181,087,613 |
| 2023 | Year end | $140,555,000 | $43,885,700 | $184,440,700 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $140,555,000 | $47,238,788 | $187,793,788 |
| 2022 | Year end | $140,555,000 | $50,591,875 | $191,146,875 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $140,555,000 | $53,944,963 | $194,499,963 |
| 2021 | Year end | $140,555,000 | $57,298,050 | $197,853,050 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $140,555,000 | $60,651,138 | $201,206,138 |
| 2020 | Year end | $140,555,000 | $64,004,225 | $204,559,225 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $140,555,000 | $67,357,313 | $207,912,313 |
| 2019 | Year end | $140,555,000 | $70,710,400 | $211,265,400 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $140,555,000 | $74,063,488 | $214,618,488 |
| 2018 | Year end | $140,555,000 | $77,416,575 | $217,971,575 |
| 2018 | Period 1 | $141,430,000 | $80,793,725 | $222,223,725 |
| 2017 | Year end | $141,430,000 | $84,170,875 | $225,600,875 |
| 2017 | Period 1 | $142,260,000 | $87,568,775 | $229,828,775 |
| 2016 | Year end | $142,260,000 | $90,966,675 | $233,226,675 |
| 2016 | Period 1 | $142,260,000 | $94,364,575 | $236,624,575 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $880,816, or $6.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $65,395.00 | $0.46 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $483.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $14,902.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $238.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Causey Demgen & Moore PC | One time | $1,242.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $72,026.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,572.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $149.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,510.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $58,863.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $34,622.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $50,244.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $557,367.00 | $3.88 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $3,203.00 | $0.02 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
