This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas A&M University System

TAMU PUF Series 1998

$10,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
TAMUS PUF Bonds
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
July 1, 2028

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025Year end$10,305,000$1,153,625$11,458,625
2025Period 1$13,390,000$1,521,850$14,911,850
2024Year end$13,390,000$1,890,075$15,280,075
2024Period 1$16,315,000$2,338,738$18,653,738
2023Year end$16,315,000$2,787,400$19,102,400
2023Period 1$19,085,000$3,312,238$22,397,238
2022Year end$19,085,000$3,837,075$22,922,075
2022Period 1$21,710,000$4,434,100$26,144,100
2021Year end$21,710,000$5,031,125$26,741,125
2021Period 1$24,200,000$5,696,625$29,896,625
2020Year end$24,200,000$6,362,125$30,562,125
2020Period 1$26,560,000$7,092,525$33,652,525
2019Year end$26,560,000$7,822,925$34,382,925
2019Period 1$28,795,000$8,614,788$37,409,788
2018Year end$28,795,000$9,406,650$38,201,650
2018Period 1$28,795,000$10,198,513$38,993,513
2017Year end$28,795,000$10,990,375$39,785,375
2017Period 1$28,795,000$11,782,238$40,577,238
2016Year end$28,795,000$12,574,100$41,369,100
2016Period 1$28,795,000$13,365,963$42,160,963

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.