This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

MF Hsng Rev Bonds (Palladium E Lancaster Avenue) Ser 2024

$30,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 14, 2024
Fiscal year issued
2024
Par amount
$30,000,000
New money / refunding
$30,000,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Housing land
Program
TDHCA Multifamily
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
August 1, 2029

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025Year end$30,000,000$3,750,000$33,750,000
2025Period 1$30,000,000$4,218,750$34,218,750
2024Year end$30,000,000$4,653,646$34,653,646

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $513,277, or $17.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.32
Bond counselBracewell LLPOne time$145,000.00$4.83
Disclosure counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$6,500.00$0.22
Financial advisorStifel Financial CorpOne time$45,000.00$1.50
Issuer feeTexas Department of Housing & Community AffairsAnnual$6,075.00$0.20
Issuer feeTexas Department of Housing & Community AffairsOne time$58,917.00$1.96
Issuer feeTexas Department of Housing & Community AffairsOne time$5,860.00$0.20
Issuer feeTexas Department of Housing & Community AffairsOne time$150,000.00$5.00
miscellaneousTexas Bond Review BoardOne time$12,500.00$0.42
Other costsKrooth & Altman LLPOne timeNot reported
Other costsTexas Department of Housing & Community AffairsOne timeNot reported
PrintingImageMaster LLCOne time$2,000.00$0.07
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$5,500.00$0.18
TrusteeRegions BankAnnual$5,500.00$0.18
TrusteeRegions BankOne time$2,500.00$0.08
Trustee counselSchulman Lopez Hoffer & Adelstein LLPOne time$10,000.00$0.33
Underwriter's counselNorris George & Ostrow PLLCOne time$60,000.00$2.00

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.