This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

MF MRB (Humble Parkway) 2004

Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $9,650,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Multifamily
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
January 1, 2041

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2021Period 1$9,535,000$7,772,820$17,307,820
2020Year end$9,650,000$8,091,270$17,741,270
2020Period 1$9,760,000$8,413,350$18,173,350
2019Year end$9,865,000$8,738,895$18,603,895
2019Period 1$9,970,000$9,067,905$19,037,905
2018Year end$10,070,000$9,400,215$19,470,215
2018Period 1$10,165,000$9,735,660$19,900,660
2017Year end$10,260,000$10,074,240$20,334,240
2017Period 1$10,350,000$10,415,790$20,765,790
2016Year end$10,440,000$10,760,310$21,200,310
2016Period 1$10,525,000$11,107,635$21,632,635

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.