Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF
Multifamily Housing Rev Bonds (Meadowbrook Apartments) Ser 2021
$30,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $30,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TDHCA Multifamily
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- November 1, 2061
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $30,000,000 | $29,050,829 | $59,050,829 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $30,000,000 | $29,625,110 | $59,625,110 |
| 2024 | Year end | $30,000,000 | $30,241,537 | $60,241,537 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $30,000,000 | $30,879,037 | $60,879,037 |
| 2023 | Year end | $30,000,000 | $31,516,537 | $61,516,537 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $30,000,000 | $32,154,037 | $62,154,037 |
| 2022 | Year end | $30,000,000 | $32,791,537 | $62,791,537 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $30,000,000 | $33,429,037 | $63,429,037 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $418,456, or $13.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $127,500.00 | $4.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Stifel Financial Corp | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.17 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $150,000.00 | $5.00 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $58,166.00 | $1.94 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $4,050.00 | $0.14 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $3,240.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Kutak Rock LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | R4 Capital | One time | Not reported | |
| Private activity | Not reported | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Trustee | BOKF NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.23 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
