Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF
Multifamily Housing Rev Bonds (The Park at Kirkstall) Ser 2021
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $26,750,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $26,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TDHCA Multifamily
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- December 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year end | $26,750,000 | $260,813 | $27,010,813 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $26,750,000 | $347,750 | $27,097,750 |
| 2023 | Year end | $26,750,000 | $434,688 | $27,184,688 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $26,750,000 | $521,625 | $27,271,625 |
| 2022 | Year end | $26,750,000 | $608,563 | $27,358,563 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $26,750,000 | $691,153 | $27,441,153 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $659,188, or $24.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $134,999.00 | $5.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Stifel Financial Corp | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.31 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $4,800.00 | $0.18 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $133,750.00 | $5.00 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | Not reported | |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $53,202.00 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $167,187.00 | $6.25 |
| Other costs | Lument | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Tiber Hudson LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Private activity | Not reported | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $7,250.00 | $0.27 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Tiber Hudson LLC | One time | $75,000.00 | $2.80 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
