Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF
Park Yellowstone Ser 2019
$11,903,973 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 31, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $15,380,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,380,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TDHCA Multifamily
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $11,903,973 | $4,198,324 | $16,102,297 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $11,987,186 | $4,411,864 | $16,399,051 |
| 2024 | Year end | $12,063,908 | $4,623,372 | $16,687,280 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $12,141,926 | $4,839,746 | $16,981,672 |
| 2023 | Year end | $12,215,058 | $5,055,130 | $17,270,188 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $12,291,173 | $5,274,182 | $17,565,355 |
| 2022 | Year end | $12,360,845 | $5,490,986 | $17,851,831 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $12,433,632 | $5,712,621 | $18,146,253 |
| 2021 | Year end | $12,500,000 | $5,931,907 | $18,431,907 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $12,500,000 | $6,155,518 | $18,655,518 |
| 2020 | Year end | $15,380,000 | $6,405,868 | $21,785,868 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $15,380,000 | $6,659,863 | $22,039,863 |
| 2019 | Year end | $15,380,000 | $6,911,427 | $22,291,427 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $15,380,000 | $7,161,945 | $22,541,945 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $685,488, or $44.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $175,000.00 | $11.38 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $35,000.00 | $2.28 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $35,949.00 | $2.34 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $5,250.00 | $0.34 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $38,889.00 | $2.53 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $76,900.00 | $5.00 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $5,200.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $158,800.00 | $10.33 |
| Other costs | Ballard Spahr LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Fannie Mae | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Key Bank NA | One time | Not reported | |
| Private activity | Texas Bond Review Board | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.14 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Trustee counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Tiber Hudson LLC | One time | $80,000.00 | $5.20 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
