This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

TDHCA (Alta Cullen) VRD MF HR Ref Bonds, Ser 2008 (11.08)

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $10,900,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Multifamily
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
December 1, 2026

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2022Period 1$10,800,000$1,276,000$12,076,000
2021Year end$10,900,000$1,392,000$12,292,000
2021Period 1$11,000,000$1,508,000$12,508,000
2020Year end$11,100,000$1,624,000$12,724,000
2020Period 1$11,200,000$1,740,000$12,940,000
2019Year end$11,300,000$1,856,000$13,156,000
2019Period 1$11,400,000$1,972,000$13,372,000
2018Year end$11,500,000$2,088,000$13,588,000
2018Period 1$11,600,000$2,204,000$13,804,000
2017Year end$11,700,000$226,005$11,926,005
2017Period 1$11,800,000$237,595$12,037,595
2016Year end$11,900,000$249,185$12,149,185
2016Period 1$12,000,000$260,775$12,260,775

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.