This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

TDHCA MFHMRB (Mockingbird Apts), Ser 2005 (08/05)

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $10,112,966 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Multifamily
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 1, 2040

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2022Period 1$10,049,651$8,347,181$18,396,832
2021Year end$10,112,966$8,619,522$18,732,488
2021Period 1$10,174,598$8,893,547$19,068,144
2020Year end$10,234,591$9,169,209$19,403,801
2020Period 1$10,292,990$9,446,467$19,739,457
2019Year end$10,349,837$9,725,276$20,075,113
2019Period 1$10,405,173$10,005,596$20,410,769
2018Year end$10,459,038$10,287,388$20,746,425
2018Period 1$10,511,471$10,570,611$21,082,082
2017Year end$10,562,511$10,855,227$21,417,738
2017Period 1$10,612,194$11,141,200$21,753,394
2016Year end$10,660,556$11,428,494$22,089,050
2016Period 1$10,707,633$11,717,073$22,424,706

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.