This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF

TDHCA (Woodmont) MF HRB Ser 2009 (5.09)

$12,205,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Multifamily
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
June 1, 2042

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025Year end$12,205,000$6,253,882$18,458,882
2025Period 1$12,325,000$6,510,111$18,835,111
2024Year end$12,445,000$6,769,117$19,214,117
2024Period 1$12,680,000$7,030,820$19,710,820
2023Year end$12,790,000$7,295,141$20,085,141
2023Period 1$12,900,000$11,056,474$23,956,474
2022Year end$13,010,000$11,447,763$24,457,763
2022Period 1$13,110,000$11,842,475$24,952,475
2021Year end$13,330,000$12,240,509$25,570,509
2021Period 1$13,430,000$12,641,769$26,071,769
2020Year end$13,545,000$13,046,160$26,591,160
2020Period 1$13,645,000$13,453,591$27,098,591
2019Year end$13,745,000$13,863,975$27,608,975
2019Period 1$13,850,000$14,277,146$28,127,146
2018Year end$13,950,000$14,691,102$28,641,102
2018Period 1$14,065,000$15,111,988$29,176,988
2017Year end$14,180,000$15,533,344$29,713,344
2017Period 1$14,290,000$15,957,245$30,247,245
2016Year end$14,290,001$16,383,619$30,673,620
2016Period 1$14,395,000$16,812,393$31,207,393

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.