This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs SF

TDHCA SF MRB Ser 2009C -2 and 2011B (5.11)

Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $38,340,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
TDHCA Single Family
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
July 1, 2041

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2021Period 1$32,670,000$19,562,149$52,232,149
2020Year end$38,340,000$20,638,763$58,978,763
2020Period 1$41,805,000$21,715,378$63,520,378
2019Year end$45,780,000$22,791,993$68,571,993
2019Period 1$49,945,000$23,868,608$73,813,608
2018Year end$53,675,000$24,945,222$78,620,222
2018Period 1$58,415,000$26,021,837$84,436,837
2017Year end$65,845,000$27,098,452$92,943,452
2017Period 1$72,810,000$30,909,487$103,719,487
2016Year end$80,960,000$35,413,763$116,373,763
2016Period 1$88,015,000$43,390,544$131,405,544

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.