Texas Public Finance Authority Charter School Finance Corporation
Education Rev Bonds (Harmony Public Schools) Ser 2014Q (QSCB) and Tax Ser 2014B
$8,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Charter school
- Program
- TPFA Charter School Finance Corp
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- February 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $4,413,049 | $13,293,049 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $4,623,194 | $13,503,194 |
| 2024 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $4,833,340 | $13,713,340 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $5,043,485 | $13,923,485 |
| 2023 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $5,253,630 | $14,133,630 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $5,463,775 | $14,343,775 |
| 2022 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $5,673,920 | $14,553,920 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $5,884,066 | $14,764,066 |
| 2021 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $6,094,211 | $14,974,211 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $6,304,356 | $15,184,356 |
| 2020 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $6,514,501 | $15,394,501 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $6,724,646 | $15,604,646 |
| 2019 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $6,934,792 | $15,814,792 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $7,144,937 | $16,024,937 |
| 2018 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $7,355,082 | $16,235,082 |
| 2018 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $7,565,227 | $16,445,227 |
| 2017 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $7,775,372 | $16,655,372 |
| 2017 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $7,985,518 | $16,865,518 |
| 2016 | Year end | $8,880,000 | $8,195,663 | $17,075,663 |
| 2016 | Period 1 | $8,880,000 | $8,405,808 | $17,285,808 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $406,930, or $44.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $135,000.00 | $14.77 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.74 |
| Financial advisor | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $40,750.00 | $4.46 |
| Issuer counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,640.00 | $2.91 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,000.00 | $3.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,400.00 | $4.86 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.31 |
| Trustee counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $60,000.00 | $6.56 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
