This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Public Finance Authority Charter School Finance Corporation

TPFA CSFC Ed Rev Bonds (Orenda Ed) Ser 2011A,and 2011Q (10.11)

$5,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
TPFA Charter School Finance Corp
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2030

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025Year end$5,250,000$1,968,750$7,218,750
2025Period 1$5,250,000$2,165,625$7,415,625
2024Year end$5,250,000$2,362,500$7,612,500
2024Period 1$5,250,000$2,559,375$7,809,375
2023Year end$5,250,000$2,756,250$8,006,250
2023Period 1$5,250,000$2,953,125$8,203,125
2022Year end$5,250,000$3,150,000$8,400,000
2022Period 1$5,250,000$3,346,875$8,596,875
2021Year end$5,250,000$3,543,750$8,793,750
2021Period 1$5,250,000$3,740,625$8,990,625
2020Year end$5,250,000$3,937,500$9,187,500
2020Period 1$5,250,000$4,134,375$9,384,375
2019Year end$5,250,000$4,331,250$9,581,250
2019Period 1$5,250,000$4,528,125$9,778,125
2018Year end$5,250,000$4,725,000$9,975,000
2018Period 1$5,250,000$4,921,875$10,171,875
2017Year end$5,250,000$5,118,750$10,368,750
2017Period 1$5,250,000$5,315,625$10,565,625
2016Year end$5,250,000$5,512,500$10,762,500
2016Period 1$5,250,000$5,709,375$10,959,375

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.