Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation MF
Multifamily Housing Rev Note (Marshall Apartments) Ser 2021
$13,704,290 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 29, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $14,340,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,340,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TSAHC Multifamily Programs
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $13,704,290 | $6,434,887 | $20,139,176 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $13,787,497 | $6,710,739 | $20,498,236 |
| 2024 | Year end | $13,864,471 | $6,992,823 | $20,857,295 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $13,942,962 | $7,273,392 | $21,216,354 |
| 2023 | Year end | $14,016,804 | $7,558,610 | $21,575,413 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $14,093,814 | $7,840,659 | $21,934,473 |
| 2022 | Year end | $14,164,616 | $8,128,917 | $22,293,532 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $14,238,695 | $8,413,896 | $22,652,591 |
| 2021 | Year end | $14,306,577 | $8,705,074 | $23,011,651 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $253,005, or $17.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $140,000.00 | $9.76 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $36,680.00 | $2.56 |
| Issuer fee | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Issuer fee | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | One time | $14,230.00 | $0.99 |
| Issuer fee | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | One time | Not reported | |
| Issuer fee | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | One time | $21,345.00 | $1.49 |
| Issuer counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Other costs | Avant Strategic Partners LP | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Trustee | BOKF NA | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.49 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
