Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation MF
Multifamily Housing Rev Notes (Riverstation) Ser 2021
$25,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 1, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $28,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $28,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TSAHC Multifamily Programs
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- September 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $25,200,000 | $13,941,872 | $39,141,872 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $28,000,000 | $14,504,214 | $42,504,214 |
| 2024 | Year end | $28,000,000 | $14,975,687 | $42,975,687 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $28,000,000 | $14,975,687 | $42,975,687 |
| 2023 | Year end | $28,000,000 | $14,975,687 | $42,975,687 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $28,000,000 | $14,975,687 | $42,975,687 |
| 2022 | Year end | $28,000,000 | $14,975,687 | $42,975,687 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $28,000,000 | $14,975,687 | $42,975,687 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $433,620, or $15.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $265,000.00 | $9.46 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $66,000.00 | $2.36 |
| Issuer fee | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | One time | $28,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Issuer fee | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | One time | $10,620.00 | $0.38 |
| Issuer fee | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | One time | Not reported | |
| Issuer fee | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | One time | $42,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Trustee | BOKF NA | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | Not reported |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
