Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation MF
Multifamily Tax-Exempt Mortgage-Backed Securities (M-TEMS) Ser 2017 (FN) (Brooks Manor Apartments)
$3,723,487 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,203,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,203,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TSAHC Multifamily Programs
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 26, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $3,723,487 | $875,466 | $4,598,952 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $3,759,180 | $929,110 | $4,688,289 |
| 2024 | Year end | $3,792,807 | $984,153 | $4,776,960 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $3,826,598 | $1,039,080 | $4,865,678 |
| 2023 | Year end | $3,858,799 | $1,095,094 | $4,953,893 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $3,891,669 | $1,150,653 | $5,042,321 |
| 2022 | Year end | $3,922,493 | $1,207,602 | $5,130,096 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $3,954,038 | $1,264,063 | $5,218,101 |
| 2021 | Year end | $3,983,543 | $1,321,910 | $5,305,453 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $4,013,817 | $1,379,235 | $5,393,052 |
| 2020 | Year end | $4,042,058 | $1,437,942 | $5,480,000 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $4,070,642 | $1,496,416 | $5,567,058 |
| 2019 | Year end | $4,097,681 | $1,555,941 | $5,653,622 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $4,125,580 | $1,614,881 | $5,740,460 |
| 2018 | Year end | $4,151,457 | $1,675,196 | $5,826,653 |
| 2018 | Period 1 | $4,178,236 | $1,734,897 | $5,913,134 |
| 2017 | Year end | $4,203,000 | $1,795,970 | $5,998,970 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $218,832, or $52.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,203.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $70,000.00 | $16.65 |
| Issuer fee | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | One time | $26,500.00 | $6.31 |
| Issuer counsel | Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.57 |
| Private activity | Not reported | One time | $6,250.00 | $1.49 |
| Private placement | Stifel Financial Corp | One time | $47,030.00 | $11.19 |
| TEFRA notice | Not reported | One time | $2,349.00 | $0.56 |
| Trustee | BOKF NA | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.55 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Eichner Norris & Neumann PLLC | One time | $35,000.00 | $8.33 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
