Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation SF
Single Family Mrtg Rev Bnds Ser 2024B (Txbl)
$17,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 6, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $18,070,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,070,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TSAHC Single Family Programs
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- September 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $17,855,000 | $20,306,395 | $38,161,395 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $18,025,000 | $21,132,288 | $39,157,288 |
| 2024 | Year end | $18,070,000 | $21,629,370 | $39,699,370 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $205,639, or $11.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $28,631.50 | $1.58 |
| Disclosure counsel | Ballard Spahr LLP | One time | $8,433.00 | $0.47 |
| Escrow verification | Causey Demgen & Moore PC | One time | $2,259.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | CSG Advisors | One time | $11,083.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,035.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,054.08 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Texas Bond Review Board | One time | $3,734.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Financial Press LLC | One time | $422.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,565.00 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,318.60 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,437.50 | $5.56 |
| Trustee | Computershare Trust Company NA | One time | $5,782.00 | $0.32 |
| Trustee counsel | Akerman LLP | One time | $1,084.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP | One time | $7,300.28 | $0.40 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
