This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas State University System

TSUS Rev Fin Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2008

Last reported in fiscal year 2017, with $9,710,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 15, 2021

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2018Period 1$4,710,534$117,763$4,828,297
2018Period 1$4,999,466$124,987$5,124,453
2017Year end$4,710,534$235,527$4,946,061
2017Year end$4,999,466$249,973$5,249,439
2017Period 1$9,758,953$493,947$10,252,900
2017Period 1$9,196,047$465,428$9,661,475
2016Year end$24,766,047$3,993,642$28,759,689
2016Year end$21,418,953$3,207,521$24,626,474
2016Period 1$29,035,397$4,738,989$33,774,386
2016Period 1$25,949,603$3,870,836$29,820,439

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.