This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB HAP Fund II Ser 2005B (07/05) EXEMPT

$13,160,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
June 1, 2036

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025Year end$13,160,000$1,897,767$15,057,767
2025Period 1$13,885,000$1,421,422$15,306,422
2024Year end$14,620,000$2,417,763$17,037,763
2024Period 1$15,365,000$3,238,180$18,603,180
2023Year end$16,120,000$3,527,534$19,647,534
2023Period 1$16,885,000$3,830,620$20,715,620
2022Year end$17,660,000$1,836,967$19,496,967
2022Period 1$18,445,000$1,921,227$20,366,227
2021Year end$19,245,000$2,069,414$21,314,414
2021Period 1$20,050,000$2,223,799$22,273,799
2020Year end$20,870,000$2,384,498$23,254,498
2020Period 1$21,700,000$2,551,588$24,251,588
2019Year end$22,545,000$2,725,184$25,270,184
2019Period 1$23,395,000$2,345,015$25,740,015
2018Year end$24,260,000$2,495,791$26,755,791
2018Period 1$25,135,000$2,652,005$27,787,005
2017Year end$26,030,000$2,813,781$28,843,781
2017Period 1$26,935,000$1,966,668$28,901,668
2016Year end$27,860,000$406,028$28,266,028
2016Period 1$28,795,000$429,064$29,224,064

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.