This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Veterans Land Board

VLB HAP Fund II Ser 2009 A (02/09)

Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $33,470,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Not reported
Program
VLB Land and Housing Bonds
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
December 1, 2023

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2019Period 1$33,470,000$8,286,531$41,756,531
2018Year end$33,470,000$9,150,350$42,620,350
2018Period 1$35,360,000$10,054,331$45,414,331
2017Year end$35,360,000$10,958,313$46,318,313
2017Period 1$37,290,000$11,903,306$49,193,306
2016Year end$37,290,000$12,848,300$50,138,300
2016Period 1$39,260,000$13,835,156$53,095,156

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.