SRF Rev Bonds New Ser 2023
$180,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 25, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $192,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $192,325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Program
- TWDB SRF
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $180,055,000 | $95,554,750 | $275,609,750 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $187,205,000 | $100,234,875 | $287,439,875 |
| 2024 | Year end | $187,205,000 | $104,915,000 | $292,120,000 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $192,325,000 | $109,723,125 | $302,048,125 |
| 2023 | Year end | $192,325,000 | $116,294,229 | $308,619,229 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,344,333, or $6.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $144,662.50 | $0.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $176,003.16 | $0.92 |
| Other costs | BondLink Inc | One time | $14,769.75 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $517.81 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,920.43 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $55,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $128,700.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $96,384.93 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $580,420.00 | $3.02 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $10,954.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.34 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
