State Revolving Fund Rev Bonds New Ser 2020
$284,945,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $352,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $352,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Program
- TWDB SRF
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $284,945,000 | $96,432,550 | $381,377,550 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $299,770,000 | $102,955,925 | $402,725,925 |
| 2024 | Year end | $299,770,000 | $109,479,300 | $409,249,300 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $313,890,000 | $116,355,675 | $430,245,675 |
| 2023 | Year end | $313,890,000 | $123,232,050 | $437,122,050 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $327,340,000 | $130,444,675 | $457,784,675 |
| 2022 | Year end | $327,340,000 | $137,657,300 | $464,997,300 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $340,155,000 | $145,190,300 | $485,345,300 |
| 2021 | Year end | $340,155,000 | $152,723,300 | $492,878,300 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $352,590,000 | $160,442,825 | $513,032,825 |
| 2020 | Year end | $352,590,000 | $168,162,350 | $520,752,350 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,849,987, or $5.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $181,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $200,583.00 | $0.57 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $501.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,586.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $116,550.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $107,381.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,060,386.00 | $3.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.17 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
