State Revolving Fund Rev Bonds New Ser 2021
$332,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $386,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $386,155,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Program
- TWDB SRF
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $332,405,000 | $101,522,613 | $433,927,613 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $347,620,000 | $108,451,347 | $456,071,347 |
| 2024 | Year end | $347,620,000 | $115,380,081 | $463,000,081 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $362,115,000 | $122,671,191 | $484,786,191 |
| 2023 | Year end | $362,115,000 | $129,962,300 | $492,077,300 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $376,050,000 | $137,532,110 | $513,582,110 |
| 2022 | Year end | $376,050,000 | $145,101,919 | $521,151,919 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $386,155,000 | $152,823,303 | $538,978,303 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,900,764, or $4.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $181,000.00 | $0.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $260,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Other costs | BondLink Inc | One time | $20,585.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $183.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,234.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $70,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,325.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $112,386.00 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,092,051.00 | $2.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.17 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
