State Water Implementation Revenue Fund For Texas Rev Bonds, Ser 2018B (Master Trust)
$1,488,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,672,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,672,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Program
- TWDB SWIRFT Bonds
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- October 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $1,488,600,000 | $1,009,431,295 | $2,498,031,295 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $1,505,965,000 | $1,043,817,416 | $2,549,782,416 |
| 2024 | Year end | $1,524,380,000 | $1,078,663,913 | $2,603,043,913 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $1,540,930,000 | $1,113,923,109 | $2,654,853,109 |
| 2023 | Year end | $1,557,945,000 | $1,149,607,680 | $2,707,552,680 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $1,573,380,000 | $1,185,633,751 | $2,759,013,751 |
| 2022 | Year end | $1,589,280,000 | $1,222,047,748 | $2,811,327,748 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $1,604,015,000 | $1,258,827,519 | $2,862,842,519 |
| 2021 | Year end | $1,619,180,000 | $1,295,978,765 | $2,915,158,765 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $1,633,155,000 | $1,333,431,055 | $2,966,586,055 |
| 2020 | Year end | $1,647,665,000 | $1,371,100,995 | $3,018,765,995 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $1,652,910,000 | $1,408,823,385 | $3,061,733,385 |
| 2019 | Year end | $1,666,210,000 | $1,446,811,775 | $3,113,021,775 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $1,672,210,000 | $1,485,767,018 | $3,157,977,018 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $6,109,773, or $3.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $153,013.00 | $0.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $34,330.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $252,994.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,969.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,356.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $132,415.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $195,091.00 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $327,116.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,878,572.00 | $2.92 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $52,667.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $58,749.62 | $0.04 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
