State Water Implementation Revenue Fund For Texas Rev Bonds, Ser 2018C (Master Trust)
$29,480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $35,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $35,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Program
- TWDB SWIRFT Bonds
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- October 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $29,480,000 | $16,271,309 | $45,751,309 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $29,480,000 | $16,875,573 | $46,355,573 |
| 2024 | Year end | $30,755,000 | $17,501,518 | $48,256,518 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $30,755,000 | $18,127,464 | $48,882,464 |
| 2023 | Year end | $31,985,000 | $18,773,587 | $50,758,587 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $31,985,000 | $19,419,711 | $51,404,711 |
| 2022 | Year end | $33,180,000 | $20,084,841 | $53,264,841 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $33,180,000 | $20,749,971 | $53,929,971 |
| 2021 | Year end | $34,340,000 | $21,432,913 | $55,772,913 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $34,340,000 | $22,115,855 | $56,455,855 |
| 2020 | Year end | $35,090,000 | $22,809,840 | $57,899,840 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $35,090,000 | $23,503,826 | $58,593,826 |
| 2019 | Year end | $35,590,000 | $24,204,556 | $59,794,556 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $35,590,000 | $24,920,859 | $60,510,859 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $180,379, or $5.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,987.00 | $0.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $670.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,939.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $156.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $144.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $2,585.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,809.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,745.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $137,195.00 | $3.85 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $9,399.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $1,250.38 | $0.04 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
