WFA Bonds Ser 2019A (EDAP)
$32,580,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $41,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $41,325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Program
- TWDB EDAP
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $32,580,000 | $8,026,894 | $40,606,894 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $35,090,000 | $8,722,531 | $43,812,531 |
| 2024 | Year end | $35,090,000 | $9,418,169 | $44,508,169 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $37,600,000 | $10,176,556 | $47,776,556 |
| 2023 | Year end | $37,600,000 | $10,934,944 | $48,534,944 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $38,345,000 | $11,711,956 | $50,056,956 |
| 2022 | Year end | $38,345,000 | $12,488,969 | $50,833,969 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $39,090,000 | $13,284,606 | $52,374,606 |
| 2021 | Year end | $39,090,000 | $14,080,244 | $53,170,244 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $39,835,000 | $14,894,506 | $54,729,506 |
| 2020 | Year end | $39,835,000 | $15,708,769 | $55,543,769 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $40,580,000 | $16,541,656 | $57,121,656 |
| 2019 | Year end | $40,580,000 | $17,374,544 | $57,954,544 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $41,325,000 | $18,136,174 | $59,461,174 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $375,106, or $9.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $46,088.00 | $1.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $28,749.00 | $0.70 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $42,338.00 | $1.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $711.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $6,161.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,303.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $17,249.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,535.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,642.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $176,830.00 | $4.28 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
