WFA Ref Bonds Ser 2019D (State Participation Program)
$9,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $21,320,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $21,320,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Program
- TWDB Water Development Bonds - SP (SS)
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $9,475,000 | $1,412,250 | $10,887,250 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $11,420,000 | $1,697,750 | $13,117,750 |
| 2024 | Year end | $11,420,000 | $1,983,250 | $13,403,250 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $13,380,000 | $2,317,750 | $15,697,750 |
| 2023 | Year end | $13,380,000 | $2,652,250 | $16,032,250 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $15,350,000 | $3,036,000 | $18,386,000 |
| 2022 | Year end | $15,350,000 | $3,419,750 | $18,769,750 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $17,335,000 | $3,853,125 | $21,188,125 |
| 2021 | Year end | $17,335,000 | $4,286,500 | $21,621,500 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $19,330,000 | $4,769,750 | $24,099,750 |
| 2020 | Year end | $19,330,000 | $5,253,000 | $24,583,000 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $21,320,000 | $5,786,000 | $27,106,000 |
| 2019 | Year end | $21,320,000 | $6,319,000 | $27,639,000 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $127,938, or $6.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $16,573.00 | $0.78 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $3,714.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $80.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $14,959.00 | $0.70 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $779.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $764.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $863.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $134.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $4,027.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $3,820.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,448.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,208.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,495.00 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,574.00 | $0.26 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
