WFA Ref Bonds Ser 2019F (EDAP)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,095,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,355,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Program
- TWDB EDAP
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Period 1 | $1,095,000 | $27,375 | $1,122,375 |
| 2024 | Year end | $1,095,000 | $54,750 | $1,149,750 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $2,360,000 | $113,750 | $2,473,750 |
| 2023 | Year end | $2,360,000 | $172,750 | $2,532,750 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $3,620,000 | $263,250 | $3,883,250 |
| 2022 | Year end | $3,620,000 | $353,750 | $3,973,750 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $4,870,000 | $475,500 | $5,345,500 |
| 2021 | Year end | $4,870,000 | $597,250 | $5,467,250 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $6,120,000 | $750,250 | $6,870,250 |
| 2020 | Year end | $6,120,000 | $903,250 | $7,023,250 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $7,355,000 | $1,087,125 | $8,442,125 |
| 2019 | Year end | $7,355,000 | $1,271,000 | $8,626,000 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $46,034, or $6.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,355.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,717.00 | $0.78 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,281.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $27.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,160.00 | $0.70 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $269.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $764.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $298.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $46.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $1,389.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $1,318.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,190.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,832.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,465.00 | $2.24 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $1,923.00 | $0.26 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
